Staff

Staff

Academic and Clinical Affairs

Christy Dure

Academic Programs Administrator

Estefanie Lliguichuzca

Administrative Aide II

Administration Finance and Planning

Jamie Chiappetta

Associate Director, Finance

Ellen Lyons

Associate Dean for Administration, Finance, and Planning

Colleen Salmon

Financial Analyst

Aaron G Sweeney

Operations Administrator, Faculty Affairs

Admissions and Student Affairs

Matthew Margeson Burke

Assistant Director, Graduate Student Affairs and Admissions

Amy J Knowles

Assistant Dean, Student Affairs and Admissions

Ashley Mott

Student Activities Administrator

Fortuna O Smith

Assistant Director, Undergraduate Admissions and Student Affairs

Jennifer L Vega

Scholarship Officer

Advising and Academic Services

Giovanna Fasitta

Academic Advisor

Yolaine B Fortune

Administrative Aide

Katie Harman

Academic Advisor

Tanisha Johnson Campbell

Assistant Dean, Advising and Academic Services

Mary E Roldan

Assistant Registrar

Yonni Walker

Assistant Director, Advising and Academic Services

Aging Incubator

Shahrzad Siamdoust

Project Coordinator

BS Program

Eian Clarke

Administrative Aide II

Kayren Davis

Administrative Aide II

Titilayo O Kuti

Associate Director, Undergraduate Program

Julie A Rubio

Administrative Aide II

Clinical Affairs

Marigold Alberto

Director, Academic and Clinical Affairs

Maria Mallari

Larissa McDowell

Administrative Aide II

Clinical Simulation Learning Center

Rick Cruickshank

Simulation Technology Senior Assistant

Brian Decourcy

Office Assistant I

Amnerys Marrera

Simulation Center Assistant

Katherine Marx

CSLC Education Specialist

Natalya Pasklinsky

Director, Simulation Learning

Gina Robertiello

Assistant Director, Simulation Center

Charles P Tilley

Assistant Director, Simulation Learning

Maryann Vella

Manager, Simulation Center

Bernardino T Yap

Manager Simulation Technology

Communications

Keith S Olsen

Director, Communications

Hank Sherwood

Digital Communications Manager

Development and Alumni Relations

Michelle Fung Fung

Development Manager

Janet L Griffin

Director, Alumni Relations

Bradley Temple

Administrative Aide II

Karen Wenderoff

Director, Development

Susan Zuckerman

Events Manager

Global Initiatives

Renata Kurz

Global Project Administrator

Kerry R Stalonas

Associate Director, Global Operations

Hongping Tian

Associate Director, Global Affairs

Ann Bartley Williams

Director, Global Health Initiatives

Hartford Institute

Alycia Bristol

Post-Doctoral Associate

Cynthia Patricia Chong

Project Coordinator

Kimberly Convery

Project Director

Kimberly Hom

Junior Research Scientist

Catherine Schneider

Post-Doctoral Associate

Elizabeth Seidel

Program Manager

Victor Sotelo

Research Coordinator

Cinnamon St. John

Associate Director, Business Operations and Development

Human Resources and Faculty Services

Arlette Cruz

HR Administrator

Nicolas J Heller

HR/Faculty Affairs Generalist

Susan Michelle Lippman

Director, HR and Faculty Affairs

Jasmine Mentore

Senior HR Assistant

Instructional Technology

James Nguyen

Instructional Technologist

MS Program

Sangeeta Bhojwani

Associate Director, Graduate Programs

Sidney Bryant

Administrative Aide II

Denise Krassner

Administrative Aide II

Joy Lauriette

Administrative Aide II

Nahid Sultana

Administrative Aide II

NICHE

Eugenia Bachaleda

Assistant Director, E Learning

Stephanie L Bennaugh

Communications and Marketing Analyst

Catherine O'Neill DAmico

Director, Programs & Operations

Mattia Gilmartin

Executive Director

Jeneva Hall

E Learning Specialist

LaQuanda Hillery

Administrative Aide

Angela Kalmanash

Director, Sales and Marketing

Richard Anthony Lynch

Computer Support Technician I

Lorena Maceira Villalobos

Leadership Training Program Coordinator

Joanna Melendez

Senior Budget Analyst

Christine Nicholson

Administrative Aide II

Jennifer L Pettis

Associate Director, Program Development

Brittany L Poe

Budget Assistant

Office of the Dean

Thomas Freedman

Administrative Manager

Samantha Gierbolini

Administrative Aide II

Operations

Lance Irving

Associate Director, Administrative Operations and Facilities Management

Tamara Tobee

Administrative Assistant

PhD Program

Herina Kakomo Ayot

Assistant Director, PhD Program

Tokay R Mitchell

Administrative Aide II

Post Doctoral Fellows

David Frank

Post Doctoral Fellow

Alexandra H Kutnick

Post Doctoral Fellow

Yaolin Pei

Post Doctoral Associate

Rebecca Umbach

Post Doctoral Fellow

Suzan Marie Walters

Post Doctoral Fellow

Research

Treasure Allen

Assistant Research Scientist

Alysa Antonis

Administrative Aide II

Mary Lou Atkinson

Associate Director, Grants Administration

Mindy Belkin

Sponsored Projects Administrator

Katherine Carrasco

Financial Analyst, Post Award

Ariel Ford

Clinical Data Manager

Caroline Handschuh

Claudine Lavarin

Assistant Research Scientist

Shih-Yin Lin

Project Director

Melissa Mazor

William McCormack

Associate Director, Research Administration

Jessica C Minutillo

Grants Administrator

Erin S Pace

Operations Administrator

Laura Prescott

Program Manager

Agnes Wong

Project Coordinator

Franklin Zizi

Research Technician

Technology and Client Services

Michael Avallone

IT Support Technician I

Adrian Berry

Media Services Technician

David Castellano

Media Services Technician I

Shen Chen

Web Developer

Chris Farrar

Media Services Technician I

Ian Headley

Help Desk and A/V Manager

Hershy Korik

Senior Web Developer

Kevin McClean

Senior Systems Administrator

Adam Pin

Web Developer

David O Resto

Director, Technology and Client Services

Nathaniel Ridgard

Media Services Technician

Neima Andrew Ullah

Systems Administrator